AVP DASHBOARD

Watch all the action from the 2022 AVP Season HERE

2022 Gold Series Manhattan Beach

Final Seeds. Updated 8/18 at 7:55pm PT

Player 01 Player 02 Team
Name IND Name IND Total Tournament Seed
Chaim Schalk (Gardena, CA)4431Theo Brunner (Torrance, CA)44318862Main Draw1
Tri Bourne (Honolulu, HI)4090Trevor Crabb (Redondo beach, CA)40908180Main Draw2
Miles Partain (Pacific Palisades, CA)3997Paul Lotman (San Diego, CA)39977994Main Draw3
Troy Field (Mission Viejo, CA)3841Chase Budinger (Hermosa Beach, CA)40367877Main Draw4
Taylor Crabb (Redondo Beach, CA)3834TAYLOR SANDER (HUNTINGTN BCH, CA)38347668Main Draw5
Casey Patterson (Huntington Beach, CA)4088David Lee (Alpine, CA)31807268Main Draw6
Miles Evans (Santa Barbara, CA)3379Andy Benesh (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA)38847263Main Draw7
Evan Cory (Metairie, LA)3552Bill Kolinske (Redondo Beach, CA)35527104Main Draw8
Timothy Brewster (Manhattan Beach, CA)3502Kyle Friend (Newport Beach, CA)34196921Main Draw9
Chase Frishman (Redondo Beach, CA)3414Avery Drost (Redondo Beach, CA)34576871Main Draw10
Jeremy Casebeer (Santa Barbara, CA)3329Billy Allen (Redondo Beach, CA)34226751Main Draw11
Logan Webber (Grand Rapids, MI)3412John Hyden (Sherman Oaks, CA)33296741Main Draw12
Skylar del Sol (Parker , CO)3246Andrew Dentler (Oceanside, CA)32466492Main Draw13
Seain Cook (Hermosa Beach, CA)3246Noah Dyer (San Clemente, CA)32446490Main Draw14
John Sutton (Charlotte, NC)2370Phil Dalhausser (Orlando, FL)40886458Main Draw15
Cody Caldwell (Newport Beach, CA)3296Ed Ratledge (Huntington Beach, CA)31206416Main Draw16
Piotr Marciniak (Port St. Lucie, FL)3163Tim Bomgren (Minneapolis, MN)32466409Main Draw17
Lev Priima (Hermosa Beach, CA)3208Jacob Landel (Santa Cruz, CA)31456353Wild Card - CBVA Series18
Jake Dietrich (Redondo Beach, CA)3000Hagen Smith (Santa Monica, CA)30006000Main Draw19
Caleb Kwekel (Sarasota, FL)3054Ian Satterfield (Hermosa Beach, CA)28025856Wild Card - Waupaca Tour Series20
Adam Roberts (Myrtle Beach, SC)2892Marty Lorenz (Costa Mesa, CA)28605752Qualifier21
Christopher Vaughan (Philadelphia, PA)2752Jeffery Samuels (Grand Blanc, MI)29705722Wild Card - Waupaca Tour Series22
Travis Mewhirter (Hermosa Beach, CA)2872John-Michael Plummer (Hermosa Beach , CA)27875659Qualifier23
Raffe Paulis (REDONDO BEACH, CA)2932Brian Miller (San Diego, CA)27255657Wild Card - Waupaca Tour Series24
Silila Tucker (Long Beach, CA)2892Peter Connole (Orlando, FL)27585650Qualifier25
Michael Groselle (Aurora, CO)2656Nathan Yang (Lakewood, CO)25905246Qualifier26
Tyler Penberthy (Buffalo, NY)2559Carlos Jimenez (Winter Haven, FL)23594918Wild Card - Waupaca Tour Series27
Alex Ukkelberg (Hermosa Beach, CA)2242Kevin Coyle (Jacksonville, FL)23974639Qualifier28
SHANE CERVANTES (Santa Barbara, CA)2515Devon Burki (TORRANCE, CA)20364551Qualifier29
RIC CERVANTES (Santa Barbara, CA)2131JONAH SEIF (Thousand Oaks, CA)21314262Qualifier30
Charlie Siragusa (Webster, NY)2072Wyatt Harrison (Santa Cruz, CA)20994171Wild Card - USA Volleyball31
Frank Field (Coventry, RI)2242Tal Shavit (San Diego, CA)14333675Qualifier32
Player 01 Player 02 Team
Name IND Name IND Total Tournament Seed
Sarah Sponcil (Phoenix, AZ)4474Terese Cannon (Pittsford, NY)43008774Main Draw1
Kelley Kolinske (Jamul, CA)4160Sara Hughes (Costa Mesa, CA)42628422Main Draw2
Kelly Cheng (Fullerton, CA)4312Betsi Flint (Los Angeles, CA)40368348Main Draw3
Geena Urango (Los Alamitos, CA)3999Julia Scoles (mooresville, NC)39997998Main Draw4
Zana Muno (Manhattan Beach, CA)3699Brandie Wilkerson (Toronto, CA)41787877Main Draw5
Taryn Kloth (Sioux Falls, SD)3934Kristen Nuss (Metairie, LA)39347868Main Draw6
Sarah Pavan (Hermosa Beach, CA)4690Mackenzie Ponnet (hermosa beach, CA)30137703Main Draw7
Larissa Maestrini (Celebration, FL)3832Liliane Maestrini (Celebration , FL)38327664Main Draw8
Corinne Quiggle (Manhattan Beach, CA)3550Sarah Schermerhorn (Colfax, NC)35507100Main Draw9
Savvy Simo (rancho santa fe, CA)3327Emily Day (Torrance, CA)37347061Main Draw10
Hailey Harward (Phoenix, AZ)3574Lauren Fendrick - FRZ PTS - 3471 (Los Altos, CA)34717045Main Draw11
Carly Kan (Honolulu, HI)3424Kaitlyn Malaney (Honolulu, HI)34246848Main Draw12
Emily Stockman (El segundo , CA)3559Megan Kraft (San Diego, CA)32566815Main Draw13
Allie Wheeler (Saratoga, CA)3336Deahna Kraft (Redondo Beach , CA)33366672Main Draw14
Katie Dickens (Austin, TX)3336Jennifer Keddy (Austin , TX)33366672Main Draw15
Teegan Van Gunst (Santa Ana, CA)3208Aurora Davis (Groveland, FL)32086416Main Draw16
Jessica Gaffney (Los Angeles, CA)3204Megan Rice (Boca Raton, FL)31246328Main Draw17
Delaney Mewhirter (Hermosa Beach, CA)3120Kelly Reeves (Redondo Beach, CA)30826202Main Draw18
Carly Skjodt (Venice, CA)3204Macy Jerger (Fort Myers, FL)28686072Wild Card - CBVA Series19
Karolina Marciniak (Port St. Lucie, FL)2966Kimberly Hildreth (Novi, MI)29705936Qualifier20
Kylie Deberg (hudson, IA)2834Kahlee York (Bradenton, FL)31005934Wild Card - Waupaca Tour Series21
Molly Turner (Naperville, IL)3370Torrey Van Winden - FRZ PTS - 2541.13 (Napa, CA)2541.135911.13Qualifier22
Katie Horton (Westland , MI)2948Brook Bauer (Fort Lauderdale, FL)29485896Qualifier23
FALYN FONOIMOANA (Hermosa beach , CA)2733Chelsea Rice (Redondo Beach, CA)30885821Main Draw24
Samantha Parrish (Arcadia, CA)2732Madison Shields (El Dorado Hills, CA)27325464Wild Card - Waupaca Tour Series25
Katie Spieler (Hermosa Beach, CA)2780Carly Wopat (Santa Barbara, CA)26005380Qualifier26
Amy Ozee (Haiku, HI)2694Mariah Whalen (Wausau, WI)26485342Wild Card - Waupaca Tour Series27
Cecilia Agraz (Manhattan Beach, CA)2471Tani Stephens (Hermosa Beach, CA)25705041Qualifier28
Megan Gebhard (HERMOSA BEACH, CA)2930Kate Reilly (Manhattan Beach, CA)19534883Qualifier29
Charlie Ekstrom (San Diego, CA)2391Skyler Germann (Deephaven, MN)23364727Wild Card - Waupaca Tour Series30
Abby Van Winkle (San Clemente, CA)2780Maria Clara Salgado (Santa barbara, CA)13364116Qualifier31
Nicole Nourse - FR PTS - 1854 (Newport Beach, CA)1853.75Audrey Nourse - FR PTS - 1742 (Newport Beach, CA)17423595.75Qualifier32