AVP Gold Series Standings

Brought to by

The AVP Gold Series means more money and more AVP points, and now, it means the race to Hawaii! The two AVP teams from each gender with the best finishes from the Gold Series events will receive an invite to the AVP Hawaii Invitational, Presented by HTA in September.

*Points are based on the best two of three Gold Series events.

Player 01 Player 02 Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Points*
Phil DalhausserNick Lucena1050135002400
Taylor CrabbJake Gibb896115202048
Theo BrunnerJohn Hyden75697201728
Jeremy CasebeerReid Priddy63097201602
Casey PattersonStafford Slick51881001328
Billy AllenRyan Doherty75654401300
Ed RatledgeRoberto Rodriguez42081001230
Player 01 Player 02 Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Total Points
Alix KlinemanApril Ross756135002106
Kelly ClaesBrittany Hochevar756115201908
Kelley LarsenEmily Stockman63097201602
Emily DayBetsi Flint51897201490
Sara HughesSummer Ross1050001050
Karissa CookKatie Spieler33666601002
Nicole BranaghBrandie Wilkerson89600896
Geena UrangoAllie Wheeler08100810
Corinne QuibbleKimberly Smith08100810
Amanda DowdyIrene Pollock06660666
Caitlin LedouxMaria Clara Salgado63000630